The Factory 380

Kips Bay Bar & lounge Happy Hour
Happy HourHappy hour Mon-Thu 4-8 PM, Fri 3-8 PM, Sun 4 PM-midnight: $10 select cocktails, $12 frozens, $9 select wines, $7 select drafts, $6 select bottles
Best forWarhol-themed cocktails, a hidden speakeasy room, and a long daily happy hour
The Deal ✓ Verified August 2026
The Factory 380 runs happy hour six days a week with $10 select cocktails, $12 frozens, $9 select wines, $7 select drafts, and $6 select bottles. The window runs Monday through Thursday 4 to 8 PM, Friday 3 to 8 PM, and Sunday 4 PM to midnight. Saturday is the gap — no happy hour, just brunch and a late night. Pours are $10 for select signature cocktails, $12 for any frozen, $9 for select wines, $7 for select drafts, $6 for select bottles, and $7 for NTRL seltzers. Snacks are $12 — the housemade buffalo chicken dip or the mozzarella sticks with hot honey. Two $25 combos are the sleeper value: the Happy Meal (a martini — classic, dirty or espresso — plus truffle parm fries) and the Spice Bag & Guinness. Groups split the $50 Factory Carafes, which serve four.

Happy Hour at The Factory 380

The Factory 380 is a multi-level Kips Bay bar and lounge on Third Avenue that leans hard into an Andy Warhol Factory and Studio 54 retro theme, right down to a hidden Edie Sedgwick-themed speakeasy called Edie’s Secret Room. It is part cocktail bar, part restaurant, and part late-night dance spot, with DJs Thursday through Saturday and a back room that opens for dancing on weekends.

The cocktail list runs playful (many drinks are named after Taylor Swift songs), and the calendar is stacked with trivia, bingo, live bands, and bottomless brunch. For deal-seekers, the headline is one of the longer happy-hour schedules in the neighborhood, including a Sunday window that runs to midnight.

The Happy Hour

Happy hour runs Monday through Thursday 4 to 8 PM, Friday 3 to 8 PM, and Sunday 4 PM to midnight. Deals include $10 select signature cocktails, $12 frozens, $9 select wines, $7 select drafts, $6 select bottles, $7 NTRL seltzers and $12 snacks, plus $25 combos and $50 carafes built for four. The nightly calendar is where the value actually sits — a different deal every night, plus trivia, bingo and DJs Thursday through Saturday.

NightThe Deal
Monday$25 food-and-drink combo, all day
Tuesday$10 spritzes, plus Trivia Tuesday at 7:30 PM
Wednesday$27 Factory-N-Out burger and fries with a cocktail, beer or wine
Thursday$14 frozen espresso martinis and Aperol spritzes, all day
Friday$14 martinis, 8 PM to midnight
Saturday & Sunday$25 bottomless brunch
SundayHappy hour 4 PM to midnight, Musical Bingo at 7:30 PM

The Room

A themed, multi-level space channeling 1970s and 80s Factory-era New York, complete with a hidden speakeasy back room and a dance floor that opens Friday and Saturday. Energy climbs from cocktail-bar early evenings to full late-night club mode with DJs Thursday through Saturday.

Who The Factory 380 Is For

OccasionWhy It Works
After-work happy hourA long weekday window with $10 cocktails and $7 drafts makes it an easy Kips Bay landing spot near the 6 at 28th St.
Themed date nightWarhol- and Studio 54-inspired decor plus a hidden speakeasy room set a playful stage for a cocktail-forward date.
Weekend night outDJs Thursday through Saturday and a back room that opens for dancing turn it into a late-night club after dinner.
Bottomless brunchSaturday and Sunday brunch service from 11 AM pairs a themed room with weekend group energy.

More NYC Happy Hours

The Gem Saloon · Kips Bay

The Gem Saloon is a modern-day American saloon on Third Avenue in Kips Bay, built around a big horseshoe bar on the main floor with a…

Sundays Well · Kips Bay

The Kips Bay Gastropub With a Late Kitchen and an All-Week Happy Hour

Dog & Bone Tavern · Kips Bay

A Kips Bay British Pub With a Mon–Fri Happy Hour on Third Ave

The Factory 380 FAQ

When is happy hour at The Factory 380?
Happy hour runs Monday through Thursday 4-8 PM, Friday 3-8 PM, and Sunday 4 PM-midnight. There is no Saturday happy hour.

What are the happy hour deals?
Select signature cocktails are $10, frozens $12, select wines $9, select drafts $7, select bottles $6, NTRL seltzers $7 and snacks $12. Nightly extras add a $25 Monday combo, $10 Tuesday spritzes, a $27 Wednesday burger combo, $14 Thursday frozen espresso martinis and Aperol spritzes, and $14 Friday martinis from 8 to midnight.

Is there a speakeasy at The Factory 380?
Yes. A hidden Edie Sedgwick-themed room called Edie’s Secret Room can be booked for private parties of up to about 40 guests.

What neighborhood is The Factory 380 in?
It is at 380 Third Avenue in Kips Bay, Manhattan, between East 27th and 28th Streets, closest to the 6 train at 28th St.

Happy hour times and deals last verified August 2026. Details can change — confirm with The Factory 380 before visiting for a specific deal.

Scroll to Top